First Violin

David Coucheron
Concertmaster
Justin Bruns
Associate Concertmaster
Jun-Ching Lin
Assistant Concertmaster
John Meisner
First Violin
Kenn Wagner
First Violin
Juan R. Ramírez Hernández
First Violin
Lisa Wiedman Yancich
First Violin
Sissi Yuqing Zhang
First Violin
Carolyn Toll Hancock
First Violin
Christopher Pulgram, first violin, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Christopher Pulgram
First Violin
Olga Shpitko
First Violin
Anastasia Agapova
First Violin
Kevin Chen
Kevin Chen
First Violin

Second Violin

Sou-Chun Su
Acting/Associate Principal Second Violin
Jay Christy
Acting Associate/Assistant Principal Second Violin
Noriko Konno Clift
Second Violin
Ellie Kosek
Second Violin
David Dillard
Second Violin
Sheela Iyengar
Second Violin
Dae Hee Ahn
Dae Hee Ahn
Second Violin
Robert Anemone
Robert Anemone
Second Violin
Rachel Ostler
Rachel Ostler
Second Violin
Yaxin Tan
Second Violin
Eun Young Jung
Second Violin

Section Violin

Judith Cox
Section Violin
Raymond Leung
Section Violin
Sanford Salzinger
Section Violin

Viola

Zhenwei Shi
Principal Viola
Paul Murphy
Associate Principal Viola
Catherine Lynn
Assistant Principal Viola
Lachlan McBane
Viola
Yang-Yoon Kim
Viola
Jessica Oudin
Viola
Yiyin Li
Viola
Marian Kent
Viola
Madeline Sharp
Viola

Cello

Daniel Laufer
Acting/Associate Principal Cello
Karen Freer
Acting Associate/Assistant Principal Cello
Thomas Carpenter
Cello
Joel Dallow
Cello
Peter Garrett
Cello
Brad Ritchie
Cello
Denielle Wilson
Cello

Bass

Joseph McFadden
Principal Bass
Gloria Jones Allgood
Associate Principal Bass
Karl Fenner
Bass
Michael Kenady
Bass
Michael Kurth
Bass
Nicholas Scholefield
Bass
Daniel Tosky
Bass

Woodwinds

Christina Smith
Principal Flute
Robert Cronin
Associate Principal Flute
C. Todd Skitch
Flute
Gina Hughes
Flute, Piccolo
Elizabeth Koch Tiscione
Principal Oboe
Zachary Boeding
Associate Principal Oboe
Samuel Nemec
Oboe
Emily Brebach
English Horn, Oboe
Ted Gurch
Acting/Associate Principal Clarinet, E-flat Clarinet
Marci Gurnow
Clarinet
Alcides Rodriguez
Clarinet, Bass Clarinet
Anthony Georgeson
Acting/Associate Principal Bassoon
Laura Najarian
Bassoon
Juan de Gomar
Bassoon/Contra-Bassoon

Brass

Susan Welty
Acting/Associate Principal Horn
Kimberly Gilman
Horn
Bruce Kenney
Horn
Michael Tiscione
Acting/Associate Principal Trumpet
Anthony Limoncelli
Anthony Limoncelli
Trumpet
Mark Maliniak
Trumpet
William Cooper
Trumpet
Nathan Zgonc
Acting/Associate Principal Trombone
Jason Patrick Robins
Trombone
Michael Moore
Principal Tuba

Percussion

Joseph Petrasek
Principal Percussion
Mark Yancich
Principal Timpani
Michael Stubbart
Assistant Principal Timpani/Percussion
Elisabeth Remy Johnson
Principal Harpist

Keyboards

Peter Marshall
Peter Marshall
Piano/Harpsichord/Organ
Sharon Berenson
Piano

Librarians

Holly Matthews
Assistant Principal Librarian
Hannah Davis
ASYO / Assistant Librarian

ASO Chorus

Runnicles And Chorus Celebrate French Composers
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Chorus
ASO Chorus